SPRINT LEADERS CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2021

Results including Event 18 - Castle Combe on 23 Oct
Note: Best 18 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A    B    C    D    E    F   

CLASS A


 
Andrew Webber
Charles White
Round  
1. 2 5 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
2. 2 5 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 12 3 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
4. 12 3 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
5. 12 4 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
6. 12 4 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
11. 10 3 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 10 4 Pembrey - 05 Jun
13. 10 5 Pembrey - 06 Jun
14. 10 4 Pembrey - 06 Jun
15. 3 Snetterton - 26 Jun
16. 1 Snetterton - 26 Jun
17. 6 Snetterton - 27 Jun
18. 7 Snetterton - 27 Jun
19. 8 1 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
20. 8 1 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
21. Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
22. Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
23. Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
24. Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
25. 10 1 Hethel - 08 Aug
26. 12 1 Hethel - 08 Aug
27. 12 Aintree - 04 Sep
28. 12 Aintree - 04 Sep
29. 11 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
30. 11 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
31. 1 Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
32. 2 Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
33. 2 Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
34. 1 Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
35. 11 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
36. 11 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
37. 10 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
38. 10 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
39. 4 Castle Combe - 23 Oct
40. 4   Castle Combe - 23 Oct
198 50 TOTAL
AW CW

BACK TO TOP

CLASS B


 
Stephen Laing
Round  
1. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
4. Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
5. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
6. Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Pembrey - 05 Jun
13. Pembrey - 06 Jun
14. Pembrey - 06 Jun
15. 8 Snetterton - 26 Jun
16. 8 Snetterton - 26 Jun
17. 8 Snetterton - 27 Jun
18. 10 Snetterton - 27 Jun
19. 12 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
20. 10 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
21. Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
22. Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
23. Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
24. Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
25. 8 Hethel - 08 Aug
26. 7 Hethel - 08 Aug
27. Aintree - 04 Sep
28. Aintree - 04 Sep
29. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
30. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
31. Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
32. Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
33. Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
34. Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
35. 10 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
36. 10 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
37. 10 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
38. 10 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
39.   Castle Combe - 23 Oct
40.   Castle Combe - 23 Oct
111 TOTAL
SL

BACK TO TOP

CLASS C


 
Ian Johnson
Round  
1. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
2. Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
4. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
5. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
6. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
11. Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. Pembrey - 05 Jun
13. Pembrey - 06 Jun
14. Pembrey - 06 Jun
15. Snetterton - 26 Jun
16. Snetterton - 26 Jun
17. Snetterton - 27 Jun
18. Snetterton - 27 Jun
19. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
20. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
21. Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
22. Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
23. Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
24. Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
25. Hethel - 08 Aug
26. Hethel - 08 Aug
27. 12 Aintree - 04 Sep
28. 12 Aintree - 04 Sep
29. 12 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
30. 12 Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
31.   Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
32.   Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
33.   Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
34.   Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
35.   Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
36.   Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
37.   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
38.   Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
39.   Castle Combe - 23 Oct
40.   Castle Combe - 23 Oct
90 TOTAL
IJ

BACK TO TOP

CLASS D


 
Peter O'connor
Zoe Kingham
Round  
1. 10 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
2. 10 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
4. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
5. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
6. 10 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
11. 1 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 1 Pembrey - 05 Jun
13. 1 Pembrey - 06 Jun
14. 1 Pembrey - 06 Jun
15. Snetterton - 26 Jun
16. Snetterton - 26 Jun
17. Snetterton - 27 Jun
18. Snetterton - 27 Jun
19. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
20. Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
21. Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
22. Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
23. Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
24. Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
25. Hethel - 08 Aug
26. Hethel - 08 Aug
27. Aintree - 04 Sep
28. Aintree - 04 Sep
29. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
30. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
31. 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
32. 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
33. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
34. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
35. 11 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
36. 11 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
37. 11 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
38. 11 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
39. 10 Castle Combe - 23 Oct
40. 10   Castle Combe - 23 Oct
168 24 TOTAL
PO ZK

BACK TO TOP

CLASS E


 
Simon Bainbridge
Anthony Brown
Grahame Harden
Paul quinnell
Round  
1. 2 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
2. 1 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 12 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
4. 12 11 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
5. 3 11 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
6. 11 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
11. 10 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 10 Pembrey - 05 Jun
13. 10 Pembrey - 06 Jun
14. 10 Pembrey - 06 Jun
15. 11 7 1 Snetterton - 26 Jun
16. 11 6 1 Snetterton - 26 Jun
17. 11 7 Snetterton - 27 Jun
18. 11 8 Snetterton - 27 Jun
19. 10 1 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
20. 10 1 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
21. 11 2 Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
22. 11 2 Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
23. 11 2 Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
24. 11 2 Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
25. Hethel - 08 Aug
26. Hethel - 08 Aug
27. Aintree - 04 Sep
28. Aintree - 04 Sep
29. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
30. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
31. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
32. 10 Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
33. Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
34. Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
35. 1 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
36. 1 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
37. 5 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
38. 5 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
39. 10 10 Castle Combe - 23 Oct
40. 10 10   Castle Combe - 23 Oct
192 56 56 7 TOTAL
SB AB GH Pq

BACK TO TOP

CLASS F


 
John Loudon
Peter Goulding
Steve Miles
Simon Wallis
Graham Blackwell
Matthew Hillam
Mark Anson
Anthony Beesley
Terry Holmes
Steve Broughton
Carole Torkington
John Graham
Graham Porrett
Steven Brown
Nicholas Scott
Round  
1. 12 10 10 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
2. 6 10 12 Goodwood 1 lap - 17 Apr
3. 12 11 10 10 6 6 10 12 3 5 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
4. 10 11 10 12 9 7 10 12 4 5 Blyton Park Eastern - 15 May
5. 12 11 10 8 6 8 3 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
6. 12 11 10 8 5 7 1 Blyton Park Outer - 16 May
11. 12 10 8 7 12 6 7 4 11 Pembrey - 05 Jun
12. 12 8 3 9 12 5 2 4 9 Pembrey - 05 Jun
13. 12 10 7 9 8 3 11 Pembrey - 06 Jun
14. 12 10 6 9 7 3 11 Pembrey - 06 Jun
15. 10 12 10 12 8 12 6 10 8 7 10 7 4 Snetterton - 26 Jun
16. 12 12 8 10 8 12 6 10 7 7 10 7 4 Snetterton - 26 Jun
17. 12 12 8 8 10 12 7 10 10 7 10 6 4 Snetterton - 27 Jun
18. 12 12 10 8 8 12 6 10 10 6 10 6 4 Snetterton - 27 Jun
19. 4 6 12 12 12 10 6 7 8 10 7 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
20. 4 7 10 12 12 12 5 6 8 10 Lydden Hill - 17 Jul
21. 8 8 10 12 10 8 12 6 Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
22. 8 7 10 12 8 10 12 5 Knockhill -anticlock - 24 Jul
23. 6 8 10 10 10 12 12 5 Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
24. 6 7 10 12 8 8 12 5 Knockhill -clockwise - 25 Jul
25. 6 7 Hethel - 08 Aug
26. 6 7 Hethel - 08 Aug
27. 12 12 3 Aintree - 04 Sep
28. 12 12 3 Aintree - 04 Sep
29. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
30. Three Sisters 2 lap - 05 Sep
31. 12 10 12 10 10 6 5 7 1 4 Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
32. 12 10 12 8 8 7 5 7 1 4 Blyton Park Eastern - 25 Sep
33. 4 10 10 12 12 8 8 8 1 5 Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
34. 10 10 8 12 12 8 10 1 5 Blyton Park Outer - 26 Sep
35. 9 11 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
36. 9 11 Curborough 2 lap - 09 Oct
37. 11 9 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
38. 11 9 Curborough fig 8 - 10 Oct
39. 12 7 10 8 6 8 7 12 7 8 5 Castle Combe - 23 Oct
40. 12 7 10 10 5 7 8 12 6 7 5     Castle Combe - 23 Oct
212 188 188 186 178 171 139 132 131 119 93 82 57 18 6 TOTAL
JL PG SM SW GB MH MA AB TH SB CT JG GP SB NS

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2019 Championship results
HSA logo Triple M / Pirelli HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship